Articles

                             
  CASPER MIDGET FOOTBALL
  2012 SCHEDULE
                               
      5th Grade                 6th Grade      
1 Bustard Bills   6 Parkway Jets       11 Griener Schmidt Broncos 16 NCPO Colts  
2 True Steelers   7 Casper Rotary Chiefs     12 WY Best BBQ Redskins 17 Westtech Lions  
3 Casper Star Saints 8 C & Y Trans Cowboys     13 Bushwells Packers 18 Caspar Buidling Titans  
4 Glenrock Rec\Hilltop Ravens 9 Richardson Trucking Dolphins     14 Glenrock Rec\Hilltop Vikings 19 Superior Sign Bucaneers  
5 Peden's Raiders               15 Sutherlands Bengals    
                               
                               
          Washington Tani North Casper North Casper   North Casper    
  Date   Time   Park   Field #1     #2 #3   Glenrock  
                               
  Tues Sept. 18 05:15 PM   19 vs 14   15 vs 17 1 vs 3     5 vs 7 9 vs 4      
      07:00 PM   11 vs 13   16 vs 18                
  Wed Sept 19 05:15 PM   12 vs 19   2 vs 4 6 vs 8     1 vs 9        
  Thurs Sept. 20 05:15 PM   12 vs 15   16 vs 17 2 vs 5     6 vs 7 3 vs 8      
      07:00 PM   14 vs 11   13 vs 18                
  Tues Sept 25 05:15 PM   19 vs 13   9 vs 5 8 vs 1     2 vs 6        
      05:30 PM                     4 vs 7  
      07:00 PM   11 vs 18   15 vs 16             14 vs 12  
  Thurs Sept 27 05:15 PM   17 vs 12   5 vs 6 1 vs 2              
      05:30 PM                     4 vs 3  
      07:00 PM   19 vs 15   16 vs 11             14 vs 18  
  Friday Sept. 28 05:30 PM   17 vs 13   8 vs 9 3 vs 7              
  Tues Oct. 2 05:15 PM   19 vs 17   8 vs 2 9 vs 6     5 vs 3        
      05:30 PM                     4 vs 1  
      07:00 PM   12 vs 11   18 vs 15             14 vs 13  
  Thurs Oct 4 05:15 PM   6 vs 1   18 vs 12 9 vs 7     3 vs 2        
      05:30 PM                     4 vs 5  
      07:00 PM   15 vs 13   17 vs 11             14 vs 16  
  Fri Oct 5 05:15 PM   19 vs 16   7 vs 8                
  Tues Oct. 9 05:15 PM   11 vs 15   8 vs 4 1 vs 5     7 vs 2        
      07:00 PM   17 vs 18   13 vs12                
  Wed Oct 10 05:15 PM   19 vs 18   6 vs 4 9 vs 3     7 vs 1        
      07:00 PM   15 vs 14   12 vs 16                
  Thurs Oct 11 05:15 PM   13 vs 16   3 vs 6 2 vs 9     5 vs 8        
      07:00 PM   11 vs 19   17 vs 14                
                               
      Team listed first is home team and has choice of sideline and is responsible for field set up.                      
      North Casper fields are numbered 1 to 3 from west to east.  Fields 1 and 2 are the furthest north with 3 being the                      
              furthest south.                  
      Glenrock games will be played at South Glenrock Rec Complex                      
        Exit 165 to Birch  Street.  Right on East Birch and then right on Mormon Canyon Road back under interstate                      
                               
      PLAYOFFS AND CHAMPIONSHIP                      
          Fri. Oct 12                    
            Washington Park-6th grade   (1) 8th seed vs 9th seed   05:30 PM  
            Tani Field-5th grade   (2) 8th seed vs 9th seed   05:30 PM  
                               
          Monday Oct 15                  
              Washington   5th grade   (3) 4th seed vs 5th seed   05:15 PM  
                6th grade   (4) 4th seed vs 5th seed   07:00 PM  
              Tani  5th grade   (5) 3rd seed vs 6th seed   05:15 PM  
                6th grade   (6) 3rd seed vs 6th seed   07:00 PM  
          Tuesday Oct 16 Washington   5th grade   (7) 2nd seed vs 7th seed   05:15 PM  
                6th grade   (8) 2nd seed vs 7th seed   07:00 PM  
              Tani  5th grade   (9) 1st seed vs (2) winner   05:15 PM  
                6th grade   (10) 1st seed vs (1) winner   07:00 PM  
          Thursday Oct, 18 Washington   5th grade   (11) Winner (3) vs Winner (9) 05:15 PM  
                6th grade   (12) WInner (4) vs Winner (10) 07:00 PM  
              Tani  5th grade   (13) Winner (7) vs Winner (5) 05:15 PM  
                6th grade   (14) WInner (8) vs Winner (6) 07:00 PM  
          Sunday  Oct. 21 Championship Cheney Alumni Field at Natrona County High School  
                5th grade game       01:00 PM  
                6th grade game       02:45 PM  
                               
                               
   
© Casper Midget Football Association